The 6th national conference on agricultural and rural development (6th NCARD)
26-Aug-2019 14:29:00
Research plays a critical role in the innovation process. It represents an essential investment in the development of new technology, which has a significant impact on agricultural and rural  development. The Kompong Cham National School of Agriculture (KCNSA) and it partners are, therefore, pleased to announce the call for abstracts from students and young researchers who would like to participate in the 6th National Conference on Agricultural and Rural Developement. The conference theme - Promoting Research to Enhance Agricultural Productivity and Sustainable Rural Development - aims to capture the widespread interest in this field, and to share experiences and research result.
Date and Venue : Kampong Cham National School of Agriculture in 22-23 November 2019
For​ registration form and other documents, please click on this Linkhttps://drive.google.com/drive/u/0/folders/1Q-ptHPlGnM4fcNz83bJQq-CNWi-F_bJ_ .