About Nutrition Welfare Center
The Nutrition Welfare Center and Nutrition kitchen , established in March 2014 and located in Faculty of Agro-Industry. It is established for implementation a last year project entitled “Establishment of educational system of rural improvement of nutrition and welfare” funded & collaborated from Korean International Cooperation  Agency  Dungsuk Women’s University.
To establish organized schemes that promote rural nutrition education and enhance welfare systems that are adaptable to Cambodian and contribute to poverty alleviation of Cambodia.
The objective of Nutrition Welfare Center aims to: - Conduct research theme on food nutrition to enhance nutrient-rich food for local consumption - Establish of educational system to improve nutrition and enhance welfare  - Provide service in term of training on food nutrition and social welfare.